Staff List September 2019

 

Senior Management Team

Headmistress Mrs Johneen McPherson
Bursar/Clerk to the Governors Mr Ian Stewart
Deputy Head Miss Amy Wallace
Head of Preparatory Department Mrs Sarah Marsh
Assistant Head, Academic Mr James Skidmore
Assistant Head, Communications Mrs Jessica Hennis-Rowe
Assistant Head, Sixth Form Miss Laura Bellerby

Prep Department

Head of Early Years/Reception Teacher Mrs Beverley Williams
Nursery Teacher Mrs Melissa Griffin
Year 1 Teacher Miss Lucy Conway
Year 2 Teacher Mrs Alison Oakley
Year 3 Teacher Mrs Diana Garrett
Year 4 Teacher Miss Francesca Warner
Year 5 Teacher Miss Lucy Goodhew
Year 6 Teacher Mrs Paula Henderson & Mrs Kate Keightley
PE Teachers Mrs Lynsey Walters & Miss Kristina Beacroft

Senior School

Art and Design Mrs Mary Hayward-Smith
Miss Ruth Maddock
Chaplaincy Miss Mary Ryan
Computer Science Mr Mike Melling
Drama Miss Sarah Collett
Economics Miss Laura Bellerby
English Ms Racheal Pietrzyk
Mr Rhodri Davies
Mrs Georgia Gillies
Miss Nichola Holgate-Smith
Food and Nutrition Mrs Sue Parfitt
Mrs Clare Smyth
Geography Mr David Rock
Mr Chris Cox
History Mrs Nicola Gava
Mrs Jessica Hennis-Rowe
Miss Amy Wallace
Maths Mrs Maria Collett
Mrs Anise Davids
Mrs Pamela Edmunds
Mrs Razia Nathoo
Mrs Sandra Winterburn
Modern Foreign Languages Mr Freddie Scott
Mr Bruce Bawden
Mrs Maria Goodson
Miss Emily Johnston
Mrs Rachel Ortu
Music Mrs Suan Neale
Mrs Kirstin Graham
Physical Education Mrs Jennie Healey
Miss Sarah Gulley
Politics Mr James Skidmore
Psychology and Sociology Mrs Theresa McDermott
Religious Education Mrs Katrina Harnett
Mrs Sandra Blackman
Miss Mary Ryan
Science Mrs Veronica Stevens
Dr Beth Arnold
Mr Tom Blake
Miss Georgie Graham
Miss Thalia Lanis
Mr David Mitchell
SENCO Mrs Fiona Smart
Mrs Maria Goodson
Mrs Caroline MacNaughton

Non Teaching Staff

Prep Librarian Mrs Alison Jones
Science Technician Mrs Deepika Solanki
Cover Supervisor Mrs Jean Hockaday
Independent listener Mrs Bella Hird
Senior Librarian and Careers Advisor Mrs Amy Smith
After School Library Supervisor Mr Sam Spranger
Art and Food Technician Mrs Claire Hammond-Tse
After School Club Supervisor
Events, Fundraising and Marketing Manager Ms Chantal Goldburn
ICT Network Manager Mr Syd Olivera

Assistants

Classroom Assistant Mrs Rachel Comb
Classroom Assistant Mrs Valarie Timbrell
Classroom Assistant Mrs Alison Winfield
Classroom Assistant Mrs Angelika Ziebicka
French Assistant Mrs Nathalie Hempstead
German Assistant Katharina Psihada
Spanish Assistant Montserrat Rocha
Lunchtime Assistant Mrs Naide Mendes
Lunchtime Assistant Mrs Rita Mendonca

Administration Staff

PA to Headmistress and Admissions Manager Mrs Angelita Faulkner
PA to Bursar and Head of Prep Mrs Julie Harris
HR Manager Mrs Bushra Benserghin
Administration Assistant and Reception Mrs Kathy Blight
Administrative Assistant and Reception Mrs Laura Simpson

Bursary

Bursar Mr Ian Stewart
Assistant Bursar Mrs Carolyn Wilder

Facilities

Head of Facilities and Compliance Mr John Bishop
Head Caretaker Mr Juan Romay
Caretakers Assistant Mr Andrew Lebosquet
Caretaker/Groundsman Mr Joao De Fretias

Peripatetic Staff

Clarinet and Saxophone Mr Allen
Speech and Drama Mrs Borge
Piano Mrs Eccleston
Violin and Viola Mrs Garty
Piano Mrs Hau
Singing and Piano Ms Hyde
Drums Mr Reay
Voice Ms Varley
SEND Mrs Ward