Staff List September 2020

 

Senior Management Team

Headmistress Mrs Johneen McPherson
Bursar/Clerk to the Governors Mr Ian Stewart
Deputy Head Miss Amy Wallace
Head of Preparatory Department Mrs Sarah Marsh
Assistant Head, Academic Mrs Jessica Hennis-Rowe
Assistant Head, Sixth Form Mr Henry Warner

Prep Department

Head of Early Years/Reception Teacher Miss Elizabeth McLaughlin
Nursery Teacher Mrs Melissa Griffin
Year 1/2 Teacher Miss Lucy Conway
Year 3 Teacher Mrs Anna Oderda
Year 4 Teacher Mrs Alison Oakley
Year 5 Teacher Miss Lucy Goodhew
Year 5 Teacher Mrs Diana Garrett
Year 6 Teacher Mrs Paula Henderson & Mrs Caroline Plougonven
Year 6 Teacher Mrs Francesca Hurst
Learning Support Mrs Caroline MacNaughton
PE Teachers Miss Zoe Feenan & Mrs Lynsey Walters

Senior School

Art and Design Mrs Mary Hayward-Smith
Miss Orla Toner
Chaplaincy Miss Mary Ryan
Computer Science Mr Michael Melling
Drama Miss Sarah Collett
Mrs Georgia Gillies
Economics Mr Marcus Feldman
English Ms Rachel Pietrzyk
Mr Rhodri Davies
Mrs Georgia Gillies
Miss Nichola Holgate-Smith
Food and Nutrition Mrs Julia Proudfoot
Mrs Clare Smyth
Geography Mr David Rock
Mr Chris Cox
History Mrs Nicola Gava
Mrs Jessica Hennis-Rowe
Miss Amy Wallace
Mr Henry Warner
Maths Mrs Maria Collett
Mrs Anise Davids
Mrs Pamela Edmunds
Mrs Razia Nathoo
Mrs Sandra Winterburn
Modern Foreign Languages Mr Freddie Scott
Mr Bruce Bawden
Mr Antonio Munoz
Mrs Anna Oderda
Mrs Rachel Ortu
Miss Rhiannon Pattison
Music Mrs Susan Neale
Physical Education Mrs Jennie Healey
Miss Sarah Gulley
Mrs Katy Mercer
Miss Zoe Feenan & Mrs Lynsey Walters
Politics Mr Dominic Novak
Psychology Mrs Theresa McDermott (on maternity leave Sept 2020)
Mr Jermaine Walker
Religious Education Mrs Katrina Hartnett
Mrs Sandra Blackman
Miss Mary Ryan
Science Mrs Veronica Stevens
Mrs Lana Eagers
Mr Tom Blake
Miss Georgie Graham
Miss Magdalena Kedziora
Miss Thalia Lanis
Sociology Mr Dominic Novak
SENCO Mrs Fiona Smart

Non Teaching Staff

Prep Librarian Mrs Alison Jones
Science Technician Mrs Deepika Solanki
Cover Supervisor Mrs Jean Hockaday
Independent Listener (School Counsellor) Mrs Bella Hird
Senior Librarian and Careers Advisor Mrs Amy Smith
After School Library Supervisor Mr Sam Spranger
Youth Minister Miss Maisie Berry
Art and Food Technician Mrs Claire Hammond-Tse
After School Club Supervisor Mrs Deisi Anderson
Events, Fundraising and Marketing Manager Ms Chantal Goldburn
ICT Network Manager Mr Sydney Oliviera

Assistants

Classroom Assistant Mrs Rachel Comb
Classroom Assistant Mr Stefan Gerald
Classroom Assistant Mrs Valarie Timbrell
Classroom Assistant Mrs Alison Winfield
Classroom Assistant Mrs Angelika Ziebicka
French Assistant Mrs Nathalie Hempstead
German Assistant Ms Katharina Psihoda
Spanish Assistant Ms Montserrat Rocha
Lunchtime Assistant Mrs Naide Mendes
Lunchtime Assistant Ms Ruta Kojyte

Administration Staff

PA to the Head and Admissions Manager
Mrs Julie Harris
HR Manager Mrs Bushra Benserghin
Administrative Assistant and Reception TBC
Administrative Assistant/Admissions Assistant Mrs Laura Simpson
PA to Bursar and Head of Prep Mrs Kirsty Thompson
Exams Officer & Data Manager Mrs Victoria West

Bursary

Bursar Mr Ian Stewart
Assistant Bursar Mrs Carolyn Wilder

Facilities

Head of Facilities and Compliance Mr John Bishop
Head Caretaker Mr Juan Romay
Caretakers Assistant Mr Andrew Lebosquet
Caretaker/Groundsman Mr Joao De Fretias

Peripatetic Staff

Clarinet and Saxophone Mr Allen
Speech and Drama Mrs Borge
Guitar Mr Flanagen
Violin and Viola Mrs Garty
Piano Mrs Hau
Singing and Piano Ms Hyde
Drums Mr Reay
Flute and Piano Miss Tepper
Singing and Piano Mrs Thresh
Voice Ms Varley
SEND Mrs Ward